PRODUCT OF THE WEEK

2015-05-11

FT Adapters from Cliff

FT Adapters from Cliff
logo cliff
The FT series is a wide range of connectors-adapters for panel installation in standard XLR holes with a diameter of 24 mm and 19x24 mm housing. Available options: USB2.0, USB3.0, HDMI, RJ45 in Cat5 or Cat6, as well as optical SC and LC.
Each connector is available in two options. One of them has holes for CSK screws, and the other is designed for plain screws or rivets. They can be installed both on the front and on the back of the panel.

 

Symbol Description
CP30200G Coupler; HDMI socket on both sides; FT; shielded; gold plated
CP30200GX Coupler; HDMI socket on both sides; FT; shielded; gold plated
CP30205N Coupler; USB 3.0 A socket on both sides, FT; shielded; 19x24mm
CP30205NX Coupler; USB 3.0 A socket, USB 3.0 B socket; FT; shielded
CP30206N Coupler; USB A socket, USB B socket; FT; shielded; nickel plated
CP30206NX Coupler; USB A socket on both sides; FT; shielded; nickel plated
CP30207N Coupler; USB 3.0 A socket on both sides; FT; shielded; 19x24mm
CP30207NX Coupler; USB 3.0 A socket, USB 3.0 B socket; FT; shielded
CP30208N Coupler; USB A socket, USB B socket; FT; shielded; nickel plated
CP30208NX Coupler; USB A socket on both sides; FT; shielded; nickel plated
CP30213 Coupler; LC/PC on both sides; FT; single mode duplex (SM); 19x24mm
CP30213X Coupler; LC/PC on both sides; FT; multi-mode duplex (MM); 19x24mm
CP30214 Coupler; SC/PC on both sides; FT; single mode simplex (SM); 19x24mm
CP30214X Coupler; SC/PC on both sides; FT; multi-mode simplex (MM); 19x24mm
CP30215 Coupler; LC/PC on both sides; FT; single mode duplex (SM); 19x24mm
CP30215X Coupler; LC/PC on both sides; FT; multi-mode duplex (MM); 19x24mm
CP30216 Coupler; SC/PC on both sides; FT; single mode simplex (SM); 19x24mm
CP30216X Coupler; SC/PC on both sides; FT; multi-mode simplex (MM); 19x24mm
CP30220 Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:5e; 19x24mm
CP30220X Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:5e; 19x24mm
CP30220S Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:5e; shielded
CP30220SX Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:5e; shielded
CP30222 Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:6; 19x24mm
CP30222X Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:6; 19x24mm
CP30222S Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat::6; shielded; 19x24mm
CP30222SX Coupler; RJ45 socket on both sides; FT; Cat:6; shielded; 19x24mm

linecard

To view products, please select manufacturer or category.

Quick Buy

?
symbol of product ordered quantity
Preview

Other options of Quick Buy

This Website is using cookies. Click here to find out more about cookies and their settings.

Don't show it again